Scholarships Students

Currently, the Program counts 16 CAPES scholarships (Social Demand Program) and 01 CNPq Research scholarship, distributed according to the table below. In addition, projects coordinated by teachers also provide scholarships periodically.

  • Andrea Lima dos Santos – CAPES
  • Carlos Augusto Teixeira Coelho – CAPES
  • Carolina Maria Sodré Campos Amaral – CAPES
  • David Penna Fernandes – CAPES
  • Gabriel dos Santos – CNPq
  • Monique Costa de Lima – CAPES
  • Nathalia Cristina Valadão Duarte – CAPES
  • Nicollas Rodrigues de Oliveira – CAPES
  • Paulo Henrique Barbosa de Souza Pinheiro – CAPES
  • Raphael de Souza Lima – CAPES
  • Thobias Antonio Candido Pereira – CAPES
  • Alexandre de Arruda Bittencourt – CAPES
  • Helio do Nascimento Cunha Neto – CAPES
  • Luis Eduardo Barrientos Sandoval- CAPES
  • Tiago Pires Abud – CAPES
  • Vitor Luiz Gomes Mota – CAPES
  • Wagner de Anchieta Marques – CAPES

Collegiate

  • Natalia Castro Fernandes – President
  • Marcio Zamboti Fortes
  • Bruno Soares Moreira Cesar Borba
  • Diogo Menezes Ferrazani Mattos
  • Júlio Cesar Stacchini de Souza
  • Maurício Weber Benjó da Silva
  • Vitor Hugo Ferreira
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira
  • Hypolito José Kalinowski
  • Jose Andres Santisteban Larrea
  • Hélio do Nascimento Cunha Neto
  • Mariana Moraes Oliveira

Posgraduate Program in Electrical and Telecommunications Engineering Commissions List

COMISSÃO DE PLANEJAMENTO – CPLAN

  • Andres Pablo Lopez Barbero
  • Bruno Soares Moreira Cesar Borba
  • Marcio Zamboti Fortes
  • Natalia Castro Fernandes
  • Vanessa Przybylski Ribeiro Magri

COMISSÃO E AUTOAVALIAÇÃO – CAV

  • Felipe Sass
  • Flávio Goulart Dos Reis Martins
  • Marcio Zamboti Fortes
  • Natalia Castro Fernandes
  • Vitor Hugo Ferreira
  • Monique Costa De Lima (Discente)
  • Helio Do Nascimento Cunha Neto (Discente)

COMISSÃO DE PARTICIPAÇÃO EM CONFERÊNCIAS – CPC

  • André Abel Augusto
  • José Andrés Santisteban Larrea
  • Edson Luiz Cataldo Ferreira
  • Mauricio Weber Benjó da Silva

COMISSÃO DE ACOMPANHAMENTO DE ALUNOS EGRESSOS – CAE

  • Dianne Scherly Varela De Medeiros
  • Felipe Sass
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira
  • Vitor Hugo Ferreira

COMISSÃO DE SELEÇÃO DE BOLSAS – CSB

  • Daniel Henrique Nogueira Dias
  • Dianne Scherly Varela De Medeiros
  • Vinicius Nunes Henrique Silva
  • Vitor Hugo Ferreira

COMISSÃO DE PROCESSO SELETIVO AO DOUTORADO – CPSD

  • Diogo Menezes Ferrazani Mattos
  • Guilherme Gonçalves Sotelo
  • Julio Cesar Stacchini De Souza
  • Pedro Vladimir Gonzalez Castellanos

COMISSÃO DE CREDENCIAMENTO E RECREDENCIAMENTO – CDOC

  • Marcio Zamboti Fortes
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira

COMISSÃO DE BANCAS E ORIENTAÇÕES EXTERNAS – CCB

  • Marcio Zamboti Fortes
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira

COMISSÃO DE REVISÃO E ATUALIZAÇÃO CURRÍCULAR – CRC

  • Bruno Wanderley França
  • Felipe Sass
  • Maurício Weber Benjó Da Silva
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira
  • Vinicius Nunes Henrique Silva

COMISSÃO REVISÃO DA PÁGINA – CRP

  • André Abel Augusto
  • Diogo Menezes Ferrazani Mattos
  • Flávio Goulart Dos Reis Martins
  • Ricardo Marques Ribeiro

COMISSÃO PREENCHIMENTO COLETA – CPS

  • Andres Pablo Lopez Barbero
  • Bruno Wanderley França
  • Dianne Scherly Varela De Medeiros
  • Tadeu Nagashima Ferreira
  • Vitor Hugo Ferreira